• Gayhead Elementary School Teachers by Grade Level

    Kindergarten
    Ms. Jessica Elliott/Ms. Hogan
    Ms. Kimberley Feltman
    Ms. Michelle Hitt
    Ms. Renee Stranahan
    Ms. Jennifer Ratajczak/Ms. Hogan
    Ms. Gabrielle Norat

    First Grade
    Ms. Victoria Carroll
    Ms. Michelle Rios
    Ms. Sarah Smith/Ms. Gatherer
    Ms. Cindy Granuzzo
    Ms. Kelly Hanna/Ms. Gatherer
    Ms. Judith Dawson

    Second Grade
    Ms. Christine Allen/Ms. Olivares
    Ms. Diane Dixon
    Ms. Lisa Speidell
    Ms. Millie Torres
    Ms. Susan Sonnenberg
    Ms. Rochelle Zolotas

    Third Grade
    Ms. Jane Cerrone
    Ms. Penny LeFevre/Ms. Porteous
    Ms. Renee Lord
    Ms. Eleni Tarpey
    Ms. Kacey Marinelli

    Fourth Grade
    Ms. Jennifer Colucci
    Mr. Sean Keenan
    Ms. Libra Guerriero/Ms. Tortarella
    Ms. Tracy Misch
    Ms. Karen Ferrara

    Fifth Grade
    Ms. Mary Alice DiDiego/Ms. Burger
    Ms. Maureen Irvin
    Mr. Michael Kennedy
    Ms. Kathy Keller/Ms. Burger
    Ms. Beth Munoz/Ms. Tarantino
    Ms. Danielle Armstrong
    Ms. Michelle Gebele

    Sixth Grade
    Mr. Brett Currier
    Ms. Wendy Johnson/Ms. Cox
    Mr. David Nesbitt/Ms. Ruppert
    Ms. Cathy Paglia
    Ms. Alison Schukal
    Mr. Christopher Hernandez

    Teacher of the Deaf
    Lynn Brickman, 1001874

    Special Education Teachers
    Mellisa Thomas, Asst. Dir. Sp. Ed.
    Ms. Michelle Hogan
    Ms. Nicole Gatherer
    Ms. Kate Olivares
    Ms. Jackie Porteous
    Ms. Colleen Tortarella
    Ms. Colleen Burger
    Ms. Lauren Tarantino
    Ms. Kerry Ruppert
    Ms. Kristen Cox
    Mr. Christopher Hernandez
    Ms. Karen Ferrara
    Ms. Michelle Gebel

    Special Area Teachers
    Ms. Krista Robinson
    Ms.  Adrienne Pidanick
    Ms. Shannon Banda
    Mr. Robert Brainerd (BR, GES)
    Ms. Meredith Amato
    Ms. Fran O'Gorman
    Mr. Anthony Russo
    Mr.  Mark Piggott
    Ms. Bridget Boccini
    Ms. Maria Kocaj
    Ms. Michelle Ryan
    Ms. Jennifer Smalley
    Ms. Jill Valentino
    Ms. Lucretia O'Dell
    Ms. Stacy Messina
    Ms. Norma Guerra-Albin
    Ms. Marie Tarczali
    Ms. Michelle Ross
    Ms. Ken Licari (2 days)
    Mr. Adam Tinter
    Ms. Lorie Mehrhof 1/6
    Ms. Judy Spica
    Mr. David Grafmuller (Days 1,5,6)
    Ms. Betty Segarra
    Ms. Gina Stephens (VW and Gayhead)