• Gayhead Elementary School Teachers by Grade Level

    Kindergarten
    Ms. Jessica McGinness
    Ms. Kimberley Feltman
    Ms. Michelle Hitt
    Ms. Renee Stranahan
    Ms. Jennifer Ratajczak/Ms. Hogan

    First Grade
    Ms. Victoria Carroll
    Ms. Sue Sonnenberg
    Ms. Sarah Smith/Ms. Hogan
    Ms. Cindy Granuzzo
    Ms. Kelly Mousseau
    Ms. Gabby Smith

    Second Grade
    Ms. Stephanie Colantuono
    Ms. ReneeLynn Alexander
    Ms. Lisa Speidell/Ms. Kerry Ruppert
    Ms. Michelle Rios
    Ms. Rochelle Zolotas/ Ms. Nichole Gatherer

    Third Grade
    Ms. Jane Cerrone
    Ms. Penny LeFevre/Ms. Porteous
    Ms. Renee Lord
    Ms. Eleni Tarpey
    Ms. Kacey Marinelli/Ms. Kate Oliveras

    Fourth Grade
    Ms. Jennifer Colucci
    Mr. Sean Keenan
    Ms. Libra Guerriero/Ms. Tortarella
    Ms. Tracy Misch

    Ms. Danielle Armstrong

    Ms. Lyndsey Wells
    Ms. Karen Ferrara

    Fifth Grade
    Ms. Maureen Irvin
    Mr. Michael Kennedy
    Ms. Kathy Keller
    Ms. Beth Munoz/Ms. Tarantino
    Ms. Heahter Mauch
    Ms. Michelle Gebele

    Sixth Grade
    Mr. Brett Currier
    Ms. Wendy Johnson/Ms. Cox
    Mr. David Nesbitt/Ms. Cox
    Ms. Cathy Paglia
    Ms. Alison Schukal


    Teacher of the Deaf
    Lynn Brickman, 1001874

    Special Education Teachers
    Shayna Cruz, Asst. Dir. Sp. Ed.
    Ms. Michelle Hogan
    Ms. Nicole Gatherer
    Ms. Kate Olivares
    Ms. Jackie Porteous
    Ms. Colleen Tortarella
    Ms. Colleen Burger
    Ms. Lauren Tarantino
    Ms. Kerry Ruppert
    Ms. Kristen Cox
    Mr. Christopher Hernandez
    Ms. Karen Ferrara
    Ms. Michelle Gebel

    Special Area Teachers
    Ms. Krista Robinson
    Ms.  Adrienne Pidanick
    Ms. Shannon Banda
    Mr. Robert Brainerd (BR, GES)
    Ms. Meredith Amato
    Ms. Fran O'Gorman
    Mr. Anthony Russo
    Mr.  Mark Piggott
    Ms. Bridget Boccini
    Ms. Maria Kocaj
    Ms. Michelle Ryan
    Ms. Jill Valentino
    Ms. Lucretia O'Dell
    Ms. Stacy Messina
    Ms. Norma Guerra-Albin
    Ms. Marie Tarczali
    Ms. Michelle Ross
    Ms. Ken Licari (2 days)
    Mr. Adam Tinter
    Ms. Lorie Mehrhof 1/6
    Ms. Judy Spica
    Mr. David Grafmuller (Days 1,5,6)
    Ms. Betty Segarra
    Ms. Gina Stephens (VW and Gayhead)